Apkmirror.Com - Info apkmirror.com

apkmirror.com receives about 87,000 unique visitors and 309,720 (3.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $819.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $514,680.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank apkmirror.com is ranked number 4,777 in the world and 0.0174% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.19.136.58. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - apkmirror.com

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with apkmirror.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is apkmirror.com?

87K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
87,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,610,000
Pages per Visit:
3.56
Daily Pageviews:
309,720
Alexa Rank:
4,777 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0174%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:07
Bounce rate:
18.69%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
32.86%
Referral:
10.41%
Search:
48.97%
Social:
7.76%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.9%20.3%3018
India 10.0%8.8%3254
United States 6.4%5.6%13202
Germany 4.3%4.6%4338
Brazil 4.2%3.7%3189
Japan 2.8%2.7%11091
Iran 2.8%3.6%3195
Pakistan 2.5%2.0%1565
Mexico 2.5%2.3%2947
Italy 2.4%1.7%5037
Spain 2.2%2.0%4792
Indonesia 2.0%1.8%2778
United Kingdom 1.8%1.2%9357
France 1.6%1.1%9900
Poland 1.5%1.3%4463
Russian Federation 1.3%1.2%14759
Turkey 1.2%1.2%4412
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.4%6023
Egypt 1.2%1.2%2835
Taiwan 1.1%1.2%4217
Canada 1.1%1.2%7618
Sudan 1.1%1.4%1070
Argentina 0.9%0.7%4070
Venezuela 0.9%1.0%2098
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.7%3027
Czech Republic 0.9%0.8%2724
Nigeria 0.9%1.1%2716
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%4041
Syrian Arab Republic 0.8%1.4%544
Viet Nam 0.7%0.8%2883
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%2095
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%3537
South Africa 0.7%0.6%4436
Cuba 0.7%0.8%472
Philippines 0.7%0.6%2780
Romania 0.7%0.7%3540
Slovakia 0.6%0.5%2360
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%1384
Singapore 0.6%0.4%4077
Chile 0.6%0.4%3401
Colombia 0.6%0.6%3220
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%5554
Thailand 0.5%0.5%5779
Peru 0.5%0.4%2899
Morocco 0.5%0.6%2107
Greece 0.5%0.4%6001
Austria 0.5%0.5%5144
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%8821

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apkmirror.com
100.00%100.00%3.55

Competitive Data

SEMrush apkmirror.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  apkmirror.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,363
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  155,334
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  472,799
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $418,616.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is apkmirror.com?

Facebook:
  7
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much apkmirror.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$819.70
Monthly Revenue:
$24,591.00
Yearly Revenue:
$299,190.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,344$198.94
China 62,873$194.28
Germany 14,247$68.81
India 27,255$43.61
Japan 8,362$26.76
Canada 3,717$26.05
United Kingdom 3,717$23.15
Brazil 11,460$20.28
Italy 5,265$18.38
France 3,407$16.01
Iran 11,150$12.93
Korea, Republic of 4,336$10.06
Nigeria 3,407$8.93
Syrian Arab Republic 4,336$8.59
South Africa 1,858$8.20
Russian Federation 3,717$7.54
Malaysia 2,478$7.51
Poland 4,026$7.29
Taiwan 3,717$7.06
Mexico 7,124$6.91
Spain 6,194$6.88
Indonesia 5,575$6.86
Pakistan 6,194$6.57
Netherlands 1,239$6.31
Czech Republic 2,478$5.38
Austria 1,549$5.03
Saudi Arabia 2,478$5.01
Hong Kong 1,239$4.27
Turkey 3,717$4.05
Thailand 1,549$3.87
Singapore 1,239$3.70
Cuba 2,478$3.54
Azerbaijan 2,168$3.49
Slovakia 1,549$3.08
Egypt 3,717$3.01
Philippines 1,858$3.01
Myanmar 1,858$2.69
Argentina 2,168$2.58
Romania 2,168$2.56
Bangladesh 1,858$2.49
Colombia 1,858$2.47
Greece 1,239$2.23
Venezuela 3,097$2.08
Viet Nam 2,478$1.81
Sudan 4,336$1.78
Peru 1,239$1.33
Chile 1,239$1.26
Morocco 1,858$1.08

How much money do apkmirror.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$137.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,113.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,051.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,185
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,325,540
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,127,399
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,122$35.81
China 8,174$25.26
Germany 4,132$19.96
India 7,632$12.21
Canada 929$6.51
Indonesia 3,233$3.98
United Kingdom 595$3.70
Italy 895$3.12
Poland 1,329$2.40
Pakistan 1,982$2.10
Iran 1,784$2.07
France 375$1.76
Syrian Arab Republic 694$1.37
Austria 403$1.31
Spain 1,177$1.31
Brazil 688$1.22
Taiwan 595$1.13
Singapore 359$1.07
Netherlands 211$1.07
Saudi Arabia 520$1.05
Greece 483$0.87
Japan 251$0.80
Mexico 641$0.62
Malaysia 198$0.60
Azerbaijan 347$0.56
Czech Republic 248$0.54
Romania 455$0.54
Russian Federation 223$0.45
Hong Kong 124$0.43
Korea, Republic of 173$0.40
Argentina 304$0.36
Turkey 260$0.28
Slovakia 139$0.28
Cuba 173$0.25
Thailand 93$0.23
Philippines 130$0.21
Colombia 149$0.20
Nigeria 68$0.18
Chile 161$0.16
South Africa 37$0.16
Egypt 186$0.15
Peru 124$0.13
Viet Nam 99$0.07
Venezuela 93$0.06
Myanmar 37$0.05
Bangladesh 37$0.05
Sudan 87$0.04
Morocco 37$0.02

How much is apkmirror.com worth?

Website Value:
$514,680.73

Where is apkmirror.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.19.136.58
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.19.136.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does apkmirror.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4055 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.apkmirror.com/wordpress/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.apkmirror.com/wordpress/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/plugins/UploadManager/inc/js/dropzone.js?cachebust=2&ver=4.9.4
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/plugins/UploadManager/inc/js/md5.js?ver=4.9.4
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/themes/APKMirror/inc/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.js?ver=5
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/plugins/table-of-contents-plus/screen.min.css?ver=1509
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/themes/APKMirror/inc/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css?ver=3
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/themes/APKMirror/material/css/ripples.min.css?ver=4
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/themes/APKMirror/material/css/material.min.css?ver=4
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/themes/APKMirror/style.css?ver=1513102583
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A100%2C300%2C400%2C500&ver=4.9.4
https://www.apkmirror.com/wp-content/plugins/UploadManager/inc/css/dropzone.css?cachebust=2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
https://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://widget.pushbullet.com/dynamic.js (4 hours)
https://widget.pushbullet.com/embed.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/apk/kevin-m/x…89ebc-release/" class="fontBlack">XHangouts Xposed 2.17-b789ebc</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/apk/kevin-m/" class="byDeveloper bl…obile wrapText">by Kevin M</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="infoLink iconColor"></a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/apk/facebook-…30-94-release/">3 variants (1 new)</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/apk/facebook-…30-94-release/">3 variants (1 new)</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 466B (45% reduction).

Compressing https://asset.pagefair.com/adimages/textlink-ads.jpg could save 233B (45% reduction).
Compressing https://asset.pagefair.net/adimages/textlink-ads.jpg could save 233B (45% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 420B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://tag.crsspxl.com/s1.js?d=2176&cb=1519496372311 could save 220B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://widget.pushbullet.com/dynamic.js could save 200B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

apkmirror.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

apkmirror.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 18:19:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dba66178cd808c41d26a63b3ccfc72f011519496370; expires=Sun, 24-Feb-19 18:19:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.apkmirror.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.apkmirror.com/
Server-Int: forge
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f246ef9a58455dc-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 18:19:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9eeb118c364b82795663ea2310c3dbdd1519496370; expires=Sun, 24-Feb-19 18:19:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.apkmirror.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.2.2
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Server-Int: hive
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f246efa4aff54e0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.19.133.58 287
A 104.19.132.58 287
A 104.19.134.58 287
A 104.19.135.58 287
A 104.19.136.58 287
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-07-12
Domain Age:
3 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.google.com...
Domain Name: apkmirror.com
Registry Domain ID: 1866545430_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-21T22:55:11Z
Creation Date: 2014-07-12T02:25:19Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-12T02:25:19Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241379615
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241379615
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M4K 3K1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385487
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241379615
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241379615
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M4K 3K1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385487
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241379615
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241379615
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M4K 3K1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385487
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-24T18:18:40Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Please register your domains at: https://domains.google.com/
This data is provided by Google for information purposes, and to assist
persons obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
records. Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you use this data to:
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail (spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to this
WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: APKMIRROR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1866545430_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: http://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-21T22:55:11Z
Creation Date: 2014-07-12T02:25:19Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-07-12T02:25:19Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-24T18:19:28Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with apkmirror.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
apkmirror.com widget